Benji Hicks

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events20
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1010
3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

13 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 41-Mattison Hoots[2]; 2. 43-Jacob Funderburke[1]; 3. 51-Luke Clements[6]; 4. 2F-Bradley Weaver[5]; 5. 32-Brandon Greene[12]; 6. 5-Tommy Suttles[8]; 7. 4-Landen Davis[7]; 8. 78-Hunter Funderburke[9]; 9. 8-Zak Brown[13]; 10. 101-Justin Hamrick[3]; 11. 483-Hannah Wall[10]; 12. 17-Trevor Belue[11]; 13. 97-Luke Doggett[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 43-Jacob Funderburke[4]; 2. 101-Justin Hamrick[1]; 3. 2F-Bradley Weaver[6]; 4. 4-Landen Davis[2]; 5. 78-Hunter Funderburke[7]; 6. 17-Trevor Belue[5]; 7. 8-Zak Brown[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 41-Mattison Hoots[1]; 2. 97-Luke Doggett[4]; 3. 51-Luke Clements[6]; 4. 5-Tommy Suttles[5]; 5. 483-Hannah Wall[2]; 6. 32-Brandon Greene[3]

15 entries

Extreme 4


Smokin Mtn Boys A Feature (12 Laps): 1. F1-Travis Lankford[2]; 2. 11-Casey Towell[1]; 3. 1-Justin Harris[6]; 4. A53-Austin Haskins[12]; 5. BAND-Barry Bennett[5]; 6. 67-Nelson Cunningham[8]; 7. 5-Reggie Twing[11]; 8. HW-Clayton Selig[15]; 9. 4XL-Chad Driskill[9]; 10. 27-Chris Jaret[7]; 11. 94H-Chris Heald[14]; 12. 8-Jonathan Butler[4]; 13. 4X-Bryson Lankford[13]; 14. 95H-Dylan Heald[10]; 15. (DNS) BAND1-Dale Bennett

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Casey Towell[3]; 2. BAND1-Dale Bennett[8]; 3. BAND-Barry Bennett[5]; 4. 27-Chris Jaret[2]; 5. 4XL-Chad Driskill[7]; 6. 5-Reggie Twing[6]; 7. 4X-Bryson Lankford[1]; 8. HW-Clayton Selig[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. F1-Travis Lankford[5]; 2. 8-Jonathan Butler[7]; 3. 1-Justin Harris[2]; 4. 67-Nelson Cunningham[1]; 5. 95H-Dylan Heald[4]; 6. A53-Austin Haskins[3]; 7. (DNS) 94H-Chris Heald

19 entries

Renegade Sportsman


Decker Home Improvement A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 11L-Kade Langley[3]; 2. 52-Christian Patterson[1]; 3. 54-Daniel Massey[4]; 4. BB2-Jesse Wall[6]; 5. N2-Bradley Whitesides[18]; 6. 10-Joseph Richardson[9]; 7. S1-Bryson Sweatt[8]; 8. 7K-Brandon Kinard[10]; 9. 27-Tim Eidson[12]; 10. 51-Roger Pate[15]; 11. 8-William Cook[16]; 12. 7-Russell Hamrick JR[17]; 13. 2-Benji Whiteside[14]; 14. 5-Earl Petty[2]; 15. 28-Nick Milstead[13]; 16. (DNS) 22-mason pugh; 17. (DNS) 37M-Shane McDaniel; 18. (DNS) 37-Lee Pearson; 19. (DQ) 27E-Luke Eidson[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Christian Patterson[2]; 2. 11L-Kade Langley[4]; 3. 27E-Luke Eidson[9]; 4. 22-mason pugh[10]; 5. 10-Joseph Richardson[3]; 6. 37M-Shane McDaniel[6]; 7. 28-Nick Milstead[5]; 8. 51-Roger Pate[1]; 9. 7-Russell Hamrick JR[8]; 10. 37-Lee Pearson[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Earl Petty[1]; 2. 54-Daniel Massey[2]; 3. BB2-Jesse Wall[6]; 4. S1-Bryson Sweatt[4]; 5. 7K-Brandon Kinard[7]; 6. 27-Tim Eidson[3]; 7. 2-Benji Whiteside[8]; 8. 8-William Cook[9]; 9. N2-Bradley Whitesides[5]

15 entries

Mid-East Street Stock


Truliant Federal Credit Union A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Blake Bentley[1]; 2. 24-Rod Tucker[2]; 3. 78-Blake Pryor[4]; 4. 04-Austin Brown[3]; 5. 81-Justin Barber[8]; 6. 06-Andrew Durham[9]; 7. 7-Josh Langley[10]; 8. 17-Casey Towell[7]; 9. B4-Brandon Satterfield[13]; 10. 34-Cameron Young[14]; 11. 40-Alex Sturkie[15]; 12. NIGHTS-Johnny Westmoreland[11]; 13. 83-Calob McLaughlin[5]; 14. 9-Ronnie Mosley[12]; 15. 11-Kade Langley[6]

Browns Roofing Qualifying 1: 1. 18-Blake Bentley, 00:18.062[1]; 2. 24-Rod Tucker, 00:18.262[6]; 3. 04-Austin Brown, 00:18.331[13]; 4. 78-Blake Pryor, 00:18.372[3]; 5. 83-Calob McLaughlin, 00:18.416[4]; 6. 11-Kade Langley, 00:18.529[10]; 7. 17-Casey Towell, 00:18.530[12]; 8. 81-Justin Barber, 00:18.562[7]; 9. 06-Andrew Durham, 00:18.642[15]; 10. 7-Josh Langley, 00:18.745[9]; 11. NIGHTS-Johnny Westmoreland, 00:18.834[2]; 12. 9-Ronnie Mosley, 00:18.848[5]; 13. B4-Brandon Satterfield, 00:18.960[11]; 14. 34-Cameron Young, 00:19.019[14]; 15. 40-Alex Sturkie, 00:19.683[8]

On The Backstretch Hot Laps 1: 1. 18-Blake Bentley, 00:18.184[1]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor, 00:18.597[3]; 3. 24-Rod Tucker, 00:18.701[6]; 4. 04-Austin Brown, 00:18.716[13]; 5. 11-Kade Langley, 00:18.778[10]; 6. NIGHTS-Johnny Westmoreland, 00:18.841[2]; 7. 83-Calob McLaughlin, 00:18.891[4]; 8. 81-Justin Barber, 00:18.966[7]; 9. 9-Ronnie Mosley, 00:19.041[5]; 10. 7-Josh Langley, 00:19.046[9]; 11. 17-Casey Towell, 00:19.056[12]; 12. 34-Cameron Young, 00:19.105[14]; 13. 40-Alex Sturkie, 00:19.197[8]; 14. 06-Andrew Durham, 00:19.289[15]; 15. B4-Brandon Satterfield, 00:19.521[11]

10 entries

Pro 4


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3-Barrett Bishop[3]; 2. 88C-Calob McLaughlin[1]; 3. 03-Curtis Bishop[6]; 4. 50-Jojo Mattison[2]; 5. 11-James Harrelson[4]; 6. 121-Jacob Kinder[5]; 7. 5-Chris Holmes[7]; 8. 6-Billy Heavner[9]; 9. 33-Ethan Younce[10]; 10. (DNS) 44-Clayton Ross

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88C-Calob McLaughlin[4]; 2. 3-Barrett Bishop[3]; 3. 121-Jacob Kinder[5]; 4. 5-Chris Holmes[1]; 5. (DNS) 6-Billy Heavner

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 50-Jojo Mattison[3]; 2. 11-James Harrelson[2]; 3. 03-Curtis Bishop[5]; 4. 44-Clayton Ross[1]; 5. 33-Ethan Younce[4]

25 entries

Carolina Clash SLMS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 2. G4-Trent Ivey[3]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins[5]; 4. 55-Benji Hicks[2]; 5. 06-Christian Thomas[6]; 6. 70-Jeff Smith[9]; 7. 2-Dennis Franklin[10]; 8. 18P-Gray Parton[7]; 9. 2X-John Henderson[8]; 10. 01-Michael Leach[12]; 11. 39-Greg Clark[11]; 12. 11-Royce Bray[14]; 13. 42K-Cla Knight[13]; 14. 93-Donovan Jackson[16]; 15. 20-Owen Osteen[24]; 16. 3-Brent Robinson[18]; 17. 28-Carson Brown[17]; 18. 1-Willie Milliken[22]; 19. 14X-Wil Herrington[4]; 20. 8B-Steve Banal[23]; 21. 18-Ricky Greene[15]; 22. 99-Travis Stoner[21]; 23. 03-David Yandle[19]; 24. (DNS) 42-Mark Greene

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Greg Clark[6]; 2. 42K-Cla Knight[1]; 3. 18-Ricky Greene[3]; 4. 28-Carson Brown[4]; 5. 03-David Yandle[5]; 6. 99-Travis Stoner[7]; 7. 28V-Carl Vaughn[8]; 8. 8B-Steve Banal[2]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Michael Leach[1]; 2. 11-Royce Bray[2]; 3. 93-Donovan Jackson[3]; 4. 3-Brent Robinson[4]; 5. 42-Mark Greene[5]; 6. 1-Willie Milliken[7]; 7. 20-Owen Osteen[6]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.200[13]; 2. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:15.508[1]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:15.610[9]; 4. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:15.737[7]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:15.784[8]; 6. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:15.889[4]; 7. 8B-Steve Banal, 00:16.020[5]; 8. 18-Ricky Greene, 00:16.094[6]; 9. 28-Carson Brown, 00:16.148[2]; 10. 03-David Yandle, 00:16.304[11]; 11. 39-Greg Clark, 00:16.342[3]; 12. 99-Travis Stoner, 00:16.774[10]; 13. 28V-Carl Vaughn, 00:17.584[12]

BHR55 Fabrication
Double Nickel
TK Enterprises
Quesinberry’s Garage
Bilstein Shocks
VP Racing Fuels - Bobby Taylor
Coltman Farms
Brian’s Detailing
Noel’s Auto Exchange
South Main Street Service Center
Ultimate Towing  Recovery
Beauty by Karsyn
TBM Brakes
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
Sweet MFG
RE Suspension Incorporated
Performance Bodies and Parts
Winters Rearends
PPM Racing Products
Wehrs Machine
Keizer Wheels
Race Fan
Tom Cat Performance
Falcon Transmission
DirtWrap
MyRacePass